Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Located 4.4 km from Rovaniemi Art Museum, the 2-bedroom Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi villa entices guests to relax in a sauna. With a maximum capacity of 7 guests, the property offers a private parking lot.

    This Rovaniemi holiday home is about 10 minutes' drive from Marttiinin Shop Wanha Tehdas, and Pilke Science Centre is around 15 minutes' drive away. Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland villa is a good starting point for Rovaniemi's sports attractions, including Lappi Arena Sports Complex, which is 7 km away.

    This accommodation features a dining area, providing guests with amenities such as air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Hair dryers and towels are included for added comfort.

    Coffee/tea making equipment are available in this Rovaniemi accommodation for self-catering. Guests can also dine onsite in a dining area. Karinrakka L bus stop is also within reach of the Rovaniemi property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi

    This accommodation features a dining area, providing guests with amenities such as air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Hair dryers and towels are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi Restaurant photo Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi Room photo Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi Sinks photo Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi Room photo Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi Business photo Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi Room photo Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi Room photo Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi Room photo Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi Business photo Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi Kitchen photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 69 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Finland

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does this holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a kitchenette, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at this holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland villa?
      Guests staying at Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland villa can explore Pilke Science Centre (4.5 km), Rovaniemi Art Museum (4.4 km), and Marttiinin Shop Wanha Tehdas (4.6 km), among other attractions.
    • Does Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland villa can relax thanks to a sauna.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Snow Heaven Suites By Booklapland Rovaniemi